Palm Beach County Airboat & Halftrack Conservation Club
Airboat & Buggy Show Information About Us Events Membership Resources Contact Us

Current Newsletter

SAVE THE DATE! Feb 23rd & 24th, 2019
Airboat & Swamp Buggy Show
Florida East Coast Electrical JATC
4620 Summit Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL
Link to Show Page

Congratulations to the winners April 22nd, 2018 Spring Skeet Shoot:
Youth Girls - Karen Walker
Youth Boys - 1st: Adam Jasper, 2nd: Wyatt Broxmeyer, 3rd: Riley Kirby
Women - 1st: Jenn Baldwin, 2nd: Susanna Broxmeyer, 3rd: Cristina Pisciotia
Men - 1st: Ryan Peterson, 2nd: Kyle Peterson, 3rd: TJ Elkins
Sr Men: 1st: Mark Peterson, 2nd: Andrew Walker, 3rd: Chad McEwen
Sr Women: 1st: Chrissi Peterson, 2nd: Mary Ann Westwood
& thanks to Aaron Fischer-Rasmussen, our Range Safety Officer,
all the shooters that came and participated and everyone who helped setup & cleanup It was another fun day for the club.



Congratulations to the winners October 8th, 2017 Fall Skeet Shoot:
Youth Boys - Wyatt Broxmeyer
Men - 1st: Chris White, 2nd: Casey LaCroix, 3rd David Bearden
Women - 1st: Christine Storey, 2nd: Susanna Broxmeyer, 3rd: Heather Catalano
Sr Men: 1st: Charles Storey, 2nd: Andrew Walker, 3rd: Ed Shoemaker
Sr Women: Mary Ann Westwood
& thanks to all the shooters that came and participated and everyone who helped setup & cleanup It was another fun day for the club.



Thanks to all our wonderful sponsors for the
2017 Howard Elkins Memorial Fishing Clinic

Aftco - American Fishing Tackle
All About Kids Pediatrics - Palm City
Ande Monofilament
Berto's Bait & Tackle/Corner Store - (561) 832-2452
Boy Scouts - Gulfstream
Copper Plus Gutters, Inc. - (561) 615-9888
Crawford Garage Doors
D.O.A. Fishing Lures
Don's Aircraft Parts & Service - (561) 686-2486
Erneston Family Foundation
Erneston Produce
Fish 'N' Stik
Florida Fish & Wildlife Conservation Commission
Gilmore Electric
Gulfstream Lures
Law Office of David M Garten
Lott Bros
Loxahatchee Everglades Airboat Tours
Malin Wire
Mustad hooks
Rosco
S & D Contracting Corp
St Lucie Pump & Well
The Bike Shop of Stuart
Sandy, Bill & Gary - Outdoor Sports World - Elkco Inc
Triste & Lawrence Brooks
West Palm Beach Fishing Club
Western Filament

Congratulations to all the winners of our Spring Skeet Shoot held on April 30th, 2017 in Palm City!
Youth Boys: 1st: Wyatt Broxmeyer 2nd: Matthew Gosa
Youth Girls: 1st: Tarra Walker
Men: 1st: Kyle Peterson 2nd: Rob Taylor 3rd: Jason Sacco
Ladies: 1st: Jenn Baldwin 2nd: Christine Storey 3rd: Susanna Broxmeyer
Sr Men: 1st: Andrew Walker 2nd: Mark Peterson 3rd: Bill Ashe
Sr Ladies: 1st: Christy Peterson 2nd: Mary Ann Westwood



Congratulations to all the winners of our Fall Skeet Shoot held on October 16th, 2016 in Palm City!
Youth Boys - 1st Dyllon Sluman 2nd Chris White
Youth Kids - 1st Wyatt Broxmeyer
Ladies - 1st: Jennifer Baldwin 2nd: Susanna Broxymeyer 3rd: Christy Peterson
Sr Ladies - 1st: Mary Ann Westwood
Men - 1st: Michael Chavez 2nd: Jordan Cusito 3rd: Charles Storey
Sr Men - 1st: JD Smith 2nd: Mark Peterson 3rd: Butch Danison



Spring Skeet Shoot was on Sunday May 15, 2016 in Palm City
Congratulations to the Winners:
Thank you to our Range Master Casey LaCroix!
Youth Boys: 1st: Wyatt Broxmeyer, 2nd: Huntery Petery, 3rd: Matthew Gosa
Ladies: 1st: Jennifer Baldwin, 2nd: Susanna Broxmeyer 3rd: Chrissi Peterson
Men: 1st: Kyle Peterson 2nd: Michael Chavez 3rd: Jordan Cusito
Sr Ladies: 1st: Mary Ann Westwood
Sr Men: 1st: Mark Peterson 2nd: Jerry Frazier 3rd: Michael Keane

Thanks to all our wonderful sponsors for the
Howard Elkins Memorial Fishing Clinic
April 9th, 2016
AFW Wire
Ande Monofilament
Boy Scouts - Gulfstream
Erneston Family Foundation
Erneston Produce
Fish 'N' Stik
FWC - Florida Fish & Wildlife Conservation Commission
Lewis Marine Supply
Lott Bros
Malin Wire
Mustad Hooks
Pero Family Farms
Rosco
Sandy, Bill & Gary - Outdoor Sports World - Elkco Inc
Don's Aircraft Parts & Service
West Palm Beach Fishing Club



Fall Skeet Shoot was on Sunday October 18th, 2015
Congratulations to the Winners:
Thank you to our Range Master Floyd Kirkland!
Youth Boys: Matthew Gosa
Ladies: 1st: Jennifer Baldwin 2nd: Chrissi Peterson 3rd: Cristina Pisciotta
Men: 1st: Kyle Peterson 2nd: Travis Boston 3rd: Timothy Baldwin
Sr Ladies: 1st: LaJuan Messer 2nd: Mary Ann Westwood
Sr Men: 1st: Mark Peterson 2nd: Butch Danison 3rd: Bruce Paul



Bragging Page      Facebook      Walt's Tribute       The Early Years
          


2010-11 Raffle Airboat      2007-08 Raffle Airboat      2004-05 Raffle Airboat


--Club's Mission & Purpose--
Established in 1952, the club works to insure that the
everglades, wetlands, pinewoods and all other public
lands of Florida continue in a wild and natural state.
It promotes conservation, preservation and propagation
of all forms of wildlife, including birds, animals and game fish.
It assures that sportsmen may continue to use areas for
legitimate hunting, fishing, frogging and other recreational
activities. And it promotes the enactment of fair game laws,
along with assisting in the enforcement of these laws.

 

CLUB OFFICERS:

Butch Danison
President

Mary Ann Westwood
Immediate Past President

Mitch Parker
1st Vice President

Richard Kuepker
2nd Vice President


Secretary

Sharon Richardson
Treasurer

BOARD OF DIRECTORS:

Julie Bradley - 1 years
Greg Cocchia - 2 year
TJ Danison - 1 years
Cali Harris - 2 year
Codi LaCroix - 2 year
Lynn LaCroix - 1 year
Mike Parker - 2 year


 

AIRBOAT & SWAMP BUGGY SHOW


ABOUT US  |   EVENTS  |   MEMBERSHIP  |   RESOURCES  |   CONTACT US

Copyright © Palm Beach County Airboat & Halftrack Conservation Club, Inc.
P.O. Box 17038, West Palm Beach, Florida 33416
All rights reserved.